Institute for Creative Technologies, USC

Intelligent Virtual Agents Conference 2006


Ruth Aylett, Heriot-Watt University
e-mail:
ruth@macs.hw.ac.uk


Daniel Ballin, Chief Technology Office, BT Group
e-mail:
daniel.ballin@bt.com


Jonathan Gratch, University of Southern California

e-mail: gratch@ict.usc.edu

Patrick Olivier, University of Newcastle Upon Tyne
e-mail:
P.L.Olivier@ncl.ac.uk

 

Michael Young, North Carolina State University
e-mail: young@csc.ncsu.edu

 
 
Program Committee (Tentative):
 

Jan Albeck                                

Elisabeth Andre                         

Jeremy Bailenson                      

Josep Blat                                  

Joanna Bryson                           

Lola Canamero                          

Justine Cassell                           

Marc Cavazza                            

Elizabeth Churchill                    

Kerstin Dautenhahn                   

Patrick Doyle                             

Angelica de Antonio                  

Fiorella de Rosis                        

Patrick Gebhard                         

Marco Gillies                             

Randy Hill                                 

Kristina Hook                            

Katherine Isbister                      

Mitsuru Ishizuka                       

Ido Iurgel                                  

Lewis Johnson                          

Martin Klesen                           

Stefan Kopp                              

John Laird                                 

James Lester                             

Craig Lindley

Brian Loyall

Steve Maddock

Andrew Marriot

Stacy Marsella

Alexander Nareyek

Anton Nijholt

Gregory O'Hare

Sharon Oviatt

Ana Paiva

Zhigeng Pan

Themis Panayiotopoulos

Catherine Pelachaud

Paolo Petta

Tony Polichroniadis

Helmut Prendinger

Matthias Rehm

Mark Riedl

Daniela Romano

Zsofia Ruttkay

Anthony Steed

Matthew Stone

Daniel Thalmann

Kris Thorisson                        

Demetri Terzopoulos

David Traum

Hannes Vilhjalmsson

John Vince

Spyros Vosinakis

Nigel Ward           

 

Local Committee:
 

Jonathan Gratch (Conference Co-Chair)

Michael Young  (Conference Co-Chair)

Patrick Kenny

Mark Riedl

Hyeok-Soo Kim

Wenji Mao

Anya Okhmatovskaia

Byung-Chull (Leo) Bae    

Organizing Committee: